The Ultimate Challenge

 

Date: 

4 Jul 2020 (Sat) 0930

Venue: 

ONLINE

List of 'Super Challengers'

Ten teams with the highest scores in 'the Challenger' held on 23 May 2020 are qualified for the 'Ultimate Challenge' to be held on 4 July 2020. Details to be announced.

School:     Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)

Team:       The Cryptids

Students:   Catherine Kan, Joelle Chan, Leanne Ho, Charlotte Yeung 

 

School:     PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School  

Team:       KA CHI CROWNS

Students:    James Payton HARMON, Brian YOUNG, Elim LOK, FAROOQ

 

School:     Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College       

Team:       /

Students:   Emily Shum, Ma Zi Qi, Bernice Cheung, Matthew Ngai

 

School:     Marymount Secondary School

Team:        /

Students:   CHAN Norah Alexandra, KWOK Hilari Hin Tung, LAU Cheuk Wing Lauren, WONG Meghan

 

School:     True Light Girls' College

Team:       Liky

Students:   Yip Kathy, Chau Kuen, Kaur Ishwinder, Yeung Ying Hei

 

School:     Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School

Team:       WARM

Students:   Cheung Ka Ning, Miki, Fok Yan Ting, Ruthie, Tang Wing Tung, Amy, Tse Uen Ki, Winki

 

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Slurpee

Students:   Chow Cheuk Ting, Alwyn, Burton Joshua David Hong (Joshua), Fung Pak Hei,Ivan, Li Pak Yin,Arthur

 

School:     Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School

Team:       AREA

Students:   Kee How Kwan, Angus, Li Chung Kiu, Richard, Wong Yat Hei, Eros, Lo Tsz Chun, Anfernee

 

School:     Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College

Team:       HAHA Group

Students:   Chan Hoi Tai Heidi, Chan Wing Kiu, Yiu Sze Yu, Chan Ching Yi

 

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Dream Team

Students:   Wang Ka Lee, Jenny, Chau Hiu Ching,Ivy, Samonte Kirsten Belle C., Wong Yu Tsun, Sabrina

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Championssss

Students:   Gillian Espiritu (Gillian), Chan Tsz Nam, Agnes, Chu Hoi Lam,Karen, Wong Ho Ching, Coco

School:     Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School

Team:       Four-titude

Students:   Wong Yik Hei, Sze Chung Hang, Chu Ting Hei, Lee Sai Fung

© 2020 by ROUGH HONG KONG.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon