The Challenger 19/20 (Online)

Owing to the coronavirus epidemic, the three Challenger competitions were combined into one and together with the Ultimate Challenge were held online. Click here for rules and arrangement.

Ultimate Challenge

Date: ​4 Jul 2020 (Sat)

Time: 10:00-12:00

Venue: Online

 

Winners

GOLD

School:     Marymount Secondary School

Team:        /

Students:   CHAN Norah Alexandra, KWOK Hilari Hin Tung, LAU Cheuk Wing Lauren, WONG Meghan

SILVER

School:     Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College       

Team:       /

Students:   Emily Shum, Ma Zi Qi, Bernice Cheung, Matthew Ngai

BRONZE

School:     PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School  

Team:       KA CHI CROWNS

Students:    James Payton HARMON, Brian YOUNG, Elim LOK, FAROOQ

School:     Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)

Team:       The Cryptids

Students:   Catherine Kan, Joelle Chan, Leanne Ho, Charlotte Yeung 

The Challenger

Date: ​23 May 2020 (Sat)

Time: 10:00-12:00

Venue: Online

List of 'Super Challengers'

Ten teams with the highest scores in 'the Challenger' held on 23 May 2020 are qualified for the 'Ultimate Challenge' to be held on 4 July 2020. Details to be announced.

School:     Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)

Team:       The Cryptids

Students:   Catherine Kan, Joelle Chan, Leanne Ho, Charlotte Yeung 

 

School:     PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School  

Team:       KA CHI CROWNS

Students:    James Payton HARMON, Brian YOUNG, Elim LOK, FAROOQ

 

School:     Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College       

Team:       /

Students:   Emily Shum, Ma Zi Qi, Bernice Cheung, Matthew Ngai

 

School:     Marymount Secondary School

Team:        /

Students:   CHAN Norah Alexandra, KWOK Hilari Hin Tung, LAU Cheuk Wing Lauren, WONG Meghan

 

School:     True Light Girls' College

Team:       Liky

Students:   Yip Kathy, Chau Kuen, Kaur Ishwinder, Yeung Ying Hei

 

School:     Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School

Team:       WARM

Students:   Cheung Ka Ning, Miki, Fok Yan Ting, Ruthie, Tang Wing Tung, Amy, Tse Uen Ki, Winki

 

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Slurpee

Students:   Chow Cheuk Ting, Alwyn, Burton Joshua David Hong (Joshua), Fung Pak Hei,Ivan, Li Pak Yin,Arthur

 

School:     Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School

Team:       AREA

Students:   Kee How Kwan, Angus, Li Chung Kiu, Richard, Wong Yat Hei, Eros, Lo Tsz Chun, Anfernee

 

School:     Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College

Team:       HAHA Group

Students:   Chan Hoi Tai Heidi, Chan Wing Kiu, Yiu Sze Yu, Chan Ching Yi

 

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Dream Team

Students:   Wang Ka Lee, Jenny, Chau Hiu Ching,Ivy, Samonte Kirsten Belle C., Wong Yu Tsun, Sabrina

School:     Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)

Team:       Championssss

Students:   Gillian Espiritu (Gillian), Chan Tsz Nam, Agnes, Chu Hoi Lam,Karen, Wong Ho Ching, Coco

School:     Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School

Team:       Four-titude

Students:   Wong Yik Hei, Sze Chung Hang, Chu Ting Hei, Lee Sai Fung

© 2020 by ROUGH HONG KONG.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon